Home
Calendar
For Members
Activities
Join K of C
Photo Album
Officers
About Us
About K of C
 

INFORMATION FOR COUNCIL MEMBERS

Fish Fry Schedule 2020

Preliminary: Let bob@rjhiggins.com know if you would like to volunteer

Job 2/28/2020 3/6/2020 3/13/2020 3/20/2020 3/27/2020 4/2/2020
Manager/Expeditor Matt P Matt P Matt P Matt P Matt P Matt P
Front of house (server/setup) Laura P Laura P Laura P Laura P Laura P Laura P
Front of house (server/setup) Marietta Wolf Marietta Wolf Marietta Wolf Marietta Wolf Marietta Wolf Marietta Wolf
Front of house (server) Charley
Pfizenmayer
Charley
Pfizenmayer
Charley
Pfizenmayer
Charley
Pfizenmayer
Charley
Pfizenmayer
Charley
Pfizenmayer
Front of house (server) Marilyn
Thomas
Marilyn
Thomas
Marilyn
Thomas
Marilyn
Thomas
Marilyn
Thomas
Marilyn
Thomas
Front of house (drinks) Steve Thomas Steve Thomas Steve Thomas      
Front of house (drinks) Susan Thomas Susan Thomas Susan Thomas      
Front of house (drinks) Terry Markel Terry Markel Terry Markel Terry Markel Terry Markel Terry Markel
Front of house Manage Condiments Norm Franz Norm Franz Norm Franz Norm Franz Norm Franz Norm Franz
Front of house (ticket sales) Jeanne Franz Jeanne Franz Jeanne Franz Jeanne Franz Jeanne Franz Jeanne Franz
Front of house (ticket sales) Dan Watkins Dan Watkins Dan Watkins Dan Watkins Dan Watkins Dan Watkins
Front of house (ticket sales)   Buck Eller Buck Eller Buck Eller Buck Eller Buck Eller
Prep person (12:00 - 3:00) Joe Palvado Joe Palvado Joe Palvado Joe Palvado Joe Palvado Joe Palvado
Bean team            
Kitchen  Dave Kewl Dave Kewl Dave Kewl Dave Kewl Dave Kewl Dave Kewl
Float
Hush Puppy team (3:15 - close) Anthony Campisi Anthony Campisi Anthony Campisi Anthony Campisi Anthony Campisi Anthony Campisi
Hush Puppy team (3:15 - close) Leonard Kaiser Leonard Kaiser Leonard Kaiser Leonard Kaiser Leonard Kaiser Leonard Kaiser
Hush Puppy team (3:15 - close)   Ed Lemm Ed Lemm Ed Lemm Ed Lemm  
Fish Fry team (3:15 - close) Richard Lay Richard Lay Richard Lay Richard Lay Richard Lay Richard Lay
Fish Fry team (Wash 3:45 - Close) Leslie R Leslie R Leslie R Leslie R Leslie R Leslie R
Fish Fry team (Breading 3:45 - close) Matt
Palmara
Matt
Palmara
Matt
Palmara
Matt
Palmara
Matt
Palmara
Matt
Palmara
Kitchen float (4:15 - close) Dave Kewl Dave Kewl Dave Kewl Dave Kewl Dave Kewl Dave Kewl
Kitchen float (4:15 - close) Richard P Richard P Richard P Richard P Richard P Richard P
Plate team (3:30 - close) Don Callaway Don Callaway Don Callaway Don Callaway Don Callaway Don Callaway
Plate team (3:30 - close) Debbie Spellman Debbie Spellman Debbie Spellman Debbie Spellman Debbie Spellman Debbie Spellman
Plate team (3:30 - close) Steve Spellman Steve Spellman Steve Spellman Steve Spellman Steve Spellman Steve Spellman
To Go Plate  (3:30 - close) Lavada Callaway Lavada Callaway Lavada Callaway Lavada Callaway Lavada Callaway Lavada Callaway
Dish wash team (4:15 - close) Harry Turpin Harry Turpin Harry Turpin Harry Turpin Harry Turpin Harry Turpin
Dish wash team (4:15 - close)            
Kitchen cleanup team (6:45-8:00) Ike Ike Ike Ike Ike Ike
Kitchen cleanup team (6:45-8:00) Billy Morales Billy Morales Billy Morales Billy Morales Billy Morales Billy Morales
Kitchen cleanup team (6:45-8:00)            
Kitchen cleanup team (6:45-8:00)            

Tootsie Roll Drive after Masses

Let bob@rjhiggins.com know if you can help!

Saturday February 1st:  @4:30 P.M. Mass Buck Eller
Saturday February 1st:  @4:30 P.M. Mass Scotty Moehler
Saturday February 1st:  @4:30 P.M. Mass Matt Palamara
Saturday February 1st:  @4:30 P.M. Mass Harry Turpin
Sunday February 2nd:  @8:00 A.M. Mass Steve Spellman
Sunday February 2nd:  @8:00 A.M. Mass Terry Markel
Sunday February 2nd:  @8:00 A.M. Mass Nick Monteleone
Sunday February 2nd:  @8:00 A.M. Mass Bill Sovine
Billy Moe
Sunday February 2nd:  @10:30 A.M. Mass Bob Higgins
Sunday February 2nd:  @10:30 A.M. Mass Terry Markel
Sunday February 2nd:  @10:30 A.M. Mass  
Sunday February 2nd:  @10:30 A.M. Mass  
Sunday February 2nd:  @12:30 P.M. Mass Dan Watkins
Sunday February 2nd:  @12:30 P.M. Mass Mike Diehl
Sunday February 2nd:  @12:30 P.M. Mass Clawson Diehl
Sunday February 2nd:  @12:30 P.M. Mass  
Sunday February 2nd:  @7:00 P.M. Mass Charlie Williams
Sunday February 2nd:  @7:00 P.M. Mass  
Sunday February 2nd:  @7:00 P.M. Mass  
Sunday February 2nd:  @7:00 P.M. Mass  

Tootsie Roll Drive Schedule: 2019

Note: The schedule below was accurate as of 9/23/19. Click here for the most current version.

Friday Oct 11 Walmart East Door Walmart West Door
8 Don Roth Terry Markel
9 Steve Spellman Harry Turpin
10 Billy Morales Harry Turpin
11 Joe Palvado Cecil Dubuisson
noon   Cecil Dubuisson
1 Matt Palamara  
2 Buck Eller Rena Eller
3 Buck Eller Rena Eller
4 end end
     
Saturday Oct 12 Walmart East Door Walmart West Door
8 Don Roth Terry Markel
9 Steve Spellman Joseph Ronan
10 Mike & Clawson Diehl Joseph Ronan
11 Joe Palvado Brad Oldham
noon    
1    
2 Buck Eller Rena Eller
3 Buck Eller Rena Eller
4 end end

Recruiting Speakers

Mass Speaker
4:30 May 18 Nick Monteleone
8:00 May 19 TBA
10:30 Bob Higgins
12:30 Dan Watkins
7:00 Ike Williams

Fish Fry Schedule 2019

St. Patrick's Day Parish Dinner 3-16-2019

Time Task Volunteer
4 - 5:30 Set up & prep  
4 - 5:30 Set up & prep  
4 - 5:30 Set up & prep  
5:30 - 7 Sell tickets at door Jeanne Franz
5:30 - 7 Monitor buffet table Norm Franz
5:30 - 7 Monitor buffet table  
5:30 - 7 Monitor buffet table  
7 - 8 Clean up  
7 - 8 Clean up  
7 - 8 Clean up  

K of C Golf Tournament: November 12, 2018 TBA

Time Task Volunteer
8:30 - 10 Sign in table/mulligan sales Steve Thomas
8:30 - 10 Sign in table/mulligan sales Susan Thomas
8:30 - 10 Sign in table/mulligan sales Kathy Oehlke
12 - 2 Monitor Hole-in-One: Vehicle prize Bob Higgins
12 - 2 Monitor Hole-in-One: Vehicle prize Beth Higgins
2 - 4 Monitor Hole-in-One: Vehicle prize Bob Higgins
2 - 4 Monitor Hole-in-One: Vehicle prize Beth Higgins
4 - 6 Monitor Hole-in-One: Vehicle prize Bob Higgins
4 - 6 Monitor Hole-in-One: Vehicle prize Beth Higgins
12 - 2 Hit the Boat Susan Thomas
2 - 4 Hit the Boat John Oehlke
4 - 6 Hit the Boat  
12 - 2 Beat the Pro  
2 - 4 Beat the Pro  
4 - 6 Beat the Pro  
12 - 2 Monitor Hole-in-One: TV prize Steve Thomas
2 - 4 Monitor Hole-in-One: TV prize Steve Thomas
4 - 6 Monitor Hole-in-One: TV prize Steve Thomas
12 - 2 Monitor Hole-in-One:  Gift Card prize John Oehlke
2 - 4 Monitor Hole-in-One:  Gift Card prize  
4 - 6 Monitor Hole-in-One:  Gift Card prize  
12 - 2 Monitor Hole-in-One: Set of Golf Clubs prize Don Roth
2 - 4 Monitor Hole-in-One: Set of Golf Clubs prize  
4 - 6 Monitor Hole-in-One: Set of Golf Clubs prize